Plant Services

Unit Annual Report

2002/03

 

 

Personnel

 

Administration

 

            Lowell Rasmussen         Associate Vice Chancellor of Physical Plant and Master Planning.

            Joyce Amborn            Office Specialist         

            Carol Emmert              Sr. Office Assistant

            Nancy Erdahl              Principle Secretary

            Cathi Halbe                 Building & Grounds Supervisor

            Lois Koehntop                 Principle Accounts Specialist

            Dale Livingston           Principle Eenvironmental Heath Technician

            Brenda Michels           Principle Account Specialist

            Peter Orr                     Landscape Maintenance Supervisor  

            Robert Thompson      Junior Engineer

            Mike Vangstad            Chief Operating Engineer

           

General Maintenance

 

            Mick Rose                  Maintenance Supervisor

            Ron Cline                    Maintenance Painter

            Lyle Lundebrek           Sr General Mechanic

            Tom Rach                   Maintenance Carpenter                     

            Brad Svea                    Maintenance Painter

            Brad Gibson                General Mechanic

 

Grounds Maintenance

 

            Gail Boe                      Gardener

            Michelle Hoffman       Asst Gardener

            David Poppe               Gardener

            Rich Reimers               Gardener

            Randy Wenz               Delivery Service Driver

 

Custodial-Academic

 

           

            Rich Busch                  B & G

            Dave Dylla                  B & G

            Lynn Halbakken         B & G

            William Hennen          B & G

            Arden Heins                B & G

Custodial - Academic continued.

 

            Paul Kietzman            B & G

            Rosa Kill                     B & G

            Dave Raths                 B & G

            Dianna Schultz            B & G

            Tom Swenson             B & G

            Kelly Terryll               B & G

            Bruce Wakefield          B & G

            Ann Willaims              B & G

 

Part Time:

            Jan Raths                    B & G

            Dennis Jipson             B & G

 

Mechanical Maintenance - Heating Plant.                 

 

           

            James Anderson          Operating Engineer

            Tom Bennett               Operating Engineer

            Mike Berlinger            Operating Engineer

            William Eiler               Sr. Heating Control Specialist

            Danny Erickson          Operating Engineer

            Curt Gunvalson          Operating Engineer

            Jim Haugland              Maintenance Plumber

            Mark Johnson             Operating Engineer

            Dave Mayo                 Maintenance Electrician

            Robert Mahoney        Maintenance Electrician         

            Mike Miller                Maintenance Electrician

            Vernon Mohr              Sr. Maintenance Plumber

            Todd Moser                Refrigeration  Mechanic

            Tom Anderson            Operating Engineer

            Garrett Hoyer             Operating Engineer

 

Vending

 

            Llea Anderson             Vending Supervisor

            Debra Mahoney          Vending

 

Post Office

            Margaret Anderson     Office Specialist

            Mary Huebner            Office Specialist

 

 

 

Duplicating

 

            Dave Jones                  Production Supervisor

            Dale Michealson         Duplicating Equipment Operator

            Mark McCabe            Duplicating Equipment Operator

            Nancy Volker              Production Assistant.

 

Fleet Services

 

           

            Dale Logan                  Auto Mechanic

            Wendell Erdman          Auto Mechanic


Auxialiary Services


Cost per Square Foot


Distribution of Hours


Project List



Back to 2002-03 Annual Reports Table of Contents